body #mn-content #mn-news-category h1 {display:block} Skip to content

LLCC announces fall 2019 full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists

New Members

SPRINGFIELD — Lincoln Land Community College has announced its full-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2019 semester. To be eligible for the full-time Vice President’s and President’s lists, students must be enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and earn a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or above. Full-time students who earned a 4.0 GPA are noted with an asterisk.
 
Alexander – Caitlyn M. Braker*
Arenzville – Chase W. Stock
Ashland – Cheyenne C. Kesselring*, Dawn M. Smith
Athens – Kaci L. Bringolf*, Kaleb M. Chambers, Skyla N. Jewell, Vincent A. Johnson, Zane M. Lockhart*, Sara M. Waller*
Auburn – Eric T. Dodd*, Heather N. Gillespie, Hannah G. Kesselmayer*, Christopher M. Melton*, Aidan M. Nerone*, Morgan E. Root, Colton D. Sandidge*, Blakely W. Selsor, Braydon A. Smith*, Tate D. Smith*, Hannah C. Travis*, Nathan D. Trimingham, Cheyenne L. Venaas*, Alex D. Wilson*
Beardstown – Angela X. Arroyo Dominguez, Ryan B. Brake, Victor Carrillo, Teresa Chaidez*, Anthony Chavez Morato, Ivan Cortez, Carrie A. Kearns*, Yecenia Leon Alvarado*, Yulissa B. Lucha Miron, Eduardo Rios Martinez*, Priscila Rodriguez*, Brenda J. Sanchez, Michael M. Sassou, Hayden M. Sloan, Ryan D. Sloan, Hailey M. Warden*
 
Beecher City – Hannah L. Stapp*
 
Benld – Jesse L. Holmes*
 
Buffalo – Blake O. Badgley*, Olivia E. Garrett
 
Cacapava, Brazil – Douglas D. Moura
 
Cantrall – Joshua T. Burkett*, Logan M. Daniels, Drayton K. Davis
 
Carlinville – Steven T. Hill, Amy L. Tofte
 
Carrollton – Angela K. Ziegler*
 
Chandlerville – Alexis Carlock*, Craig A. Thomas*
 
Chapin – Andria M. Basnet, Lane F. Rahe*
 
Chatham – Lauren E. Adame*, Lindsay N. Broaddus*, Curtis L. Bryant*, Storm M. Casad, Sean D. Colton*, Tadd M. Davis*, John R. Gordon, Alexa K. Layton, Matthew M. Lemon*, Daniel R. Logerquist, Samuel R. Malawy, Steffi C. Manansala, Jainika P. Mehta, Regina A. Mendiola*, Charity G. Meyer*, Jalen Ping*, Ryan J. Schlindwein, Sydney A. Stokes, Cole Thoron, Jacob C. Turasky, Joshua A. Uden, Gavin A. Wahlbrink
 
Chesterfield – Xavier M. Lewis
 
Chestnut – Ainsley M. Chandler
 
Coffeen – Nicole L. Huber*, Sheridan O. Lyerla
 
Dawson – Destiny R. Ashcraft
 
Divernon – Hannah N. Leverenz
 
Edinburg – Lisa M. Daum*
 
Elkhart – Elijah B. Griesheim
 
Exeter – Alexander J. Cunningham*, John E. Cunningham*
 
Gillespie – Benjamin M. Graham
 
Girard – Holly A. Schmidt
 
Greenview – Christopher L. Markham, Magdalene A. Monroe*
 
Harvel – Madison L. Leek
 
Hillsboro – Kaden J. Lemon, Jeffery Lutz*, Hunter M. Moore, Shea A. Murray*, Lakota S. Page, Selina G. Wilson*
 
Irving – Morgan A. Jolliff, Jenna M. Laurent
 
Jacksonville – Cody D. Acker, Nicholas A. Bauer, Olivia Bobb, Kyleigh J. Carmean*, Madison L. Charles, Talon M. Coad*, Ashton J. Cook*, Jacie E. Coultas*, Mikayla E. Cox*, Aaron C. Crawford, Morgan E. Crowley, Tanya R. Escudero, Cody M. Furlow, Hannah D. Gilmore, Haley M. Haarmann, Lukas R. Hadden, Jacob J. Hart, Anneliese M. Jackson, Robert J. Kaufmann, Erica M. Lay*, Thanh N. Le*, Charles Oakes*, John D. Oakes*, Zachary M. Ozirsky, Phuong N. Quach, Caleb M. Settles*, Logan M. Smock*, Michael Z. Sprague*, Kevin L. Walker, Madison R. Westerman, Joseph A. Williams, Daisy M. Wood*
 
Jerseyville – Brianna L. Schroeder
 
Kilbourne – Richard E. Anderson*
 
Kincaid – Lois D. Adams
 
Langleyville – Destiney R. Kee
 
Las Vegas, Nev. – Ellena C. Hoffman
 
Lewistown – Kody L. Wickert
 
Lincoln – Larry S. Bradburn*, Desiree E. Stephenson*
 
Litchfield – Valerie M. Furlong*, Desiree M. Rhodes*, Andrew J. Schmidt*, John W. Settles
 
Manito – Richard F. Green, Ryan J. Henderson
 
Mason City – Joseph A. Clough, Noah D. Meaker*
 
Mattoon – Timothy T. Spidle
 
Mechanicsburg – Randal N. Vehovc
 
Middletown – Thomas R. Skelton*
 
Modesto – Brooke A. Gibbs
 
Morrisonville – Andrew Duffy*, Hannah R. Yattoni*
 
Mount Olive – Joshua C. Green, Tessa R. Mumper*, Jenna N. Pfeiffer*, Breanna N. Rooney
 
Mount Pulaski – Olivia S. Letterle, Noah M. Riedle, Madison T. Thomas*
 
Mt. Sterling – Kylie E. Carr*
 
Murrayville – Brennan L. Moore, Adrianna R. Smith, Erica C. Westlund
 
New Berlin – William A. Beddingfield, Warren W. Copeland*, Megan R. Garvin*, Brandon T. Huffman, Abigail T. Simpson*, Madison R. Turner*
 
Nokomis – Jorgia R. Crowe, Vincent A. Hoffman*
 
Palmyra – Hyler W. Pence, Tyler R. Quarton
 
Paris – Alexander P. Stewart
 
Pawnee – Krysla M. Beahringer, Alexis G. Blanton*, Olivia M. Dennison*, Auston N. Jugan, Samantha L. McCarrel*, Kaitlin M. Melton*, Christopher M. Paulen, Zachary C. Specht
 
Petersburg – Nickolas A. Berck*, Kolton D. Cody, Korbin Cody*, Grace K. Fricke*, John W. Gellerman*, William L. Heikes*, Baylee A. Horton, Chad E. Kennell, Nichole E. Kinney*, Abigail F. Luper, Claire N. Schafer*, Nathan D. Schirding*, Izaak O. Shaw, Kobe J. Wheaton*
 
Piasa – Thomas A. Wilson
 
Pleasant Plains – Adam J. Bergschneider, Megan M. Clark*, Kara I. Davidson, Nathan A. Estes, Austin J. Geist*, Daniel T. Hecht, Jonathan D. Hurt, Hannah Knoop*, Zachary D. Ulrich
 
Raymond – Sharee L. Benning, Christian J. Mizera, Darcy R. Weinheimer*
 
Riverton – MacKenzie E. Baptist, Justin W. Burge*, Olivia R. Charles
 
Rochester – Katherine Abatti, David M. Allen, Benjamin R. Chapman, Aaron G. Clare*, Penny Dean, Brittin P. Domonousky*, Olivia G. Luster, Blake R. Paige*, Dane R. Paige, Noah S. Ramsey*, Jayden J. Reed, Audriana N. Rotherham, Joelle D. Ryan, Nicolas J. Trader*, Christopher M. Wilson*
 
Roodhouse – Austin M. Hamilton*
 
Sherman – Alexa L. Bartlett, Brooke E. Chestnut, Kyle M. Chestnut*, Brandon L. Elliott, Andrea M. Fraser, Aubree M. Gray*, Blake J. Harrison, Jacob M. McEvoy*, Benjamin A. McGhee*, Nicholas M. McGhee*, Mitchell A. Mlacnik, Dustin C. Pennington, Derek R. Stump*, Grace K. Underfanger, Maggie A. Zibutis*
 
South Jacksonville – Annika A. Black, Ashlyn P. Eddings*
 
Spaulding – Bradley J. Szoke*, Abigail L. Walters
 
Springfield – Michael R. Altom*, Jesse A. Austin*, Eniola D. Babington, Brandon R. Baker, Jeffrey S. Baker, Rose A. Ballenger, James W. Banks*, Natalie E. Bates, Ethan M. Beck, Megan A. Behl, Carter L. Bibb*, Ethan D. Boots, Vincent M. Britt*, Ashley A. Brocksieck*, Jordan T. Brooks, Jolene J. Bueker*, Justine L. Bushur*, Holly A. Bussone, Josephine J. Cadwell*, Maurie E. Campbell, Calli J. Carnes, Carmen R. Carter*, Elizabeth J. Casson*, Nataliya Catalano, Chelsea A. Cavenaile, Kajetan R. Ciszek*, Gabriella M. Clark, Leah K. Collins, Anndrea R. Cooke, Isaac R. Copi*, Megan Corlas*, Zane M. Cormier, Emma G. Crumbaugh*, Anna M. Curry*, Dylan T. Dambacher*, Dakota Decker, Danielle E. Decker, Kerri L. Duzan*, Aaron M. Easley, Kaci Edmiston, Andrew P. Edwards*, Collin D. Elvers, Aerial M. Fabish, Skyler L. Ferree*, Madeline G. Ferris*, Benjamin D. Forness, Logan C. Fornoff*, Hannah E. Frazier*, Allie N. Fry, Cameron T. Furbeck, Abigail E. Gallagher, Gavin G. Gamez*, Alma M. Garcia, Joseph J. Gehrig, Brooke C. German, Lauretta M. Gifford, Bailey R. Goldesberry*, Joshua Graves, Paul J. Grieser, Amethyst J. Hamm*, Lee W. Hardiek*, Grace R. Hatcher, Isabel L. Haubold*, Jaymeva R. Hawkins*, Devyn A. Heard*, Zachary L. Hecht, Dalton R. Henderson*, Eleanor K. Herman, Alexis M. Hill, Mary K. Hill, Sydney E. Hill*, Johnathon R. Hofmann*, Jessica M. Hoos*, Colby J. Hough, Micah D. Howard, Fatima A. Hussein, Aidan M. Iocca, Matthew L. Jackson, Madison R. Jernigan, Brinton S. Johnson*, Joshua S. Johnson*, Khalil J. Johnson, Tiffani N. Johnson, Wyatt R. Johnson, Edward L. Jones, Joe D. Katalinich, Kyle J. Kendall, Graham D. Kinley, Dalton J. Klatt, Sean E. Kleingartner, Alexander C. Kohlmann, Lauren M. Langfelder*, Rachel H. Larison*, Kevin C. Lauterbach, Sydney Lear*, Partica A. Levels, Lucas Gabriel Lima de Araujo, Patrick Lindamood, Rachel D. Loftus, Dave A. Logerquist*, Dustana M. Long*, Shawntraree T. Lucas, Khoi M. Luu, Emily M. Maisenbacher, Jackson D. Manfredo, Kimberly R. Marshall*, Victoire Matah Tchio, Dalton J. Matulis*, Jennifer L. McClanahan*, Logan L. McFarland*, Logan B. McKneelen, Riley K. McKneelen*, Noah D. Meng, Kathryn E. Meyer*, Maria K. Moore, Jake R. Morgan, Isabella T. Moriconi, John T. Moushon, Blake C. Murphy*, Jonathan Nanyaro, Bethann L. Nation*, Veronica E. Neal, Hannah B. Nowlin, Chelsea L. Nuss*, Elijah G. Ommen*, Sai Samarth Patipati Umesh, Chloe M. Pflugmacher*, Isaiah F. Pierce, William R. Poorman, Cory A. Powell*, MacKenzie R. Prindle*, Jared Quinonez, Nathanael L. Quivey, Rachal A. Ramey*, Jessica Ramirez, Draven Z. Rieman*, Zayne E. Ritz, James M. Robinson*, Alexandria E. Rockford*, Andres J. Rodriguez, Emily J. Russel*, Amy M. Saathoff*, Jesus I. Saenz, Mikaila R. Salvo, Nicholas D. Sanders*, Shelby D. Sanderson, Jamie L. Sandstrom, John R. Schappaugh, Ryleigh Schoedel*, Kade M. Shiery, Megan R. Silvey, Phillip A. Smith*, Jack M. Snyders, Carter A. Spaulding*, Trevor M. Squires, Timothy D. Strawn*, Wesley A. Stroops, Kalli M. Stubbs, Stephanie A. Sumpter, Mia L. Taft*, Maclayne K. Taylor, Griffin M. Tebrugge, Dylan J. Thompson*, Isis R. Thompson*, Michael R. Thompson*, Jasmine L. Titley, Cody A. Townsell, Richard L. Van Dyke, Kate E. Volk*, Mackenzie T. Wagner, Christina Walker, Edward G. Wheeler, James Whisenand, Andrew P. White, Alexandria R. Williams, Daniel L. Williams, Tessa K. Workman, Allyssa N. Yard*, Kourtney R. Zobrist*
 
Stonington – Tiffany A. Luxner*, Samuel N. Pugh*
 
Sullivan – Garret A. Wilcoxon
 
Taylorville – Madison L. Clayton*, Trey D. Crites, Alexia K. Danielson, Rachel M. Diffenderfer, Caitlin M. Donovan, Joseph R. Fallin*, Cody M. Ferrill, Vanessa L. Frazier, Catherine M. Garner, Cameron M. Gartshore, Nicholas A. Hackney, Erica N. Harris, Shaunee J. Johnson, Sierra L. Johnson, Jacob R. Kilduff, Marlee M. Mann*, Brianna C. Marts, David A. McKennedy, Samantha L. Patton*, Nicholas B. Paul, Chelce R. Payton, Katarina A. Rhodes*, Caitlin R. Rora, Amanda K. Suomela*, Madison A. Wagner, Aaron Whetsell*, Rebecca K. Wiggins*, Jacob A. Wiseman, Alexander M. Younker
 
Thayer – Claire A. McGrath*
 
Tovey – Jordan R. Brunk*, Scott R. Woods*
 
Virden – Amanda Ferguson*, Maria L. Kelarestaghi*, Justin C. Lair, Michaela S. Owens*, Immanuel N. Romer, Lily G. Russell*
 
Virginia – Hannah R. Helmich*
 
Waggoner – Megan J. Gerlach, Julian A. Marvel
 
Walshville – Jack A. Bateman
 
Waverly – Cambria F. Admire, Bailey M. Logue*, Dakota M. Marshall, Madisyn J. Nagel*
 
Williamsville – Allison N. Berndt*, Renee F. Fishburn*, Thomas M. Hofferkamp, Matthew L. Keldermans, Julia M. Kienzler*, Todd M. Leuelling, Cristynna R. McGinley, Alec R. Poehls, Hannah M. Truax*
 
Winchester – Brayden N. Freeman, Blake G. Galloway*, Jordan A. Gizdic*, Annika J. Kaufmann
 
Witt – Krista N. Ketcherside, Kimberly K. Scheifer
 

Scroll To Top