body #mn-content #mn-news-category h1 {display:block} Skip to content

LLCC announces fall 2019 part-time President’s and Vice President’s lists

New Members

SPRINGFIELD — Lincoln Land Community College has announced its part-time President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2019 semester. To be eligible for the part-time Vice President’s and President’s lists, students must be enrolled in six to 11 credit hours and earn a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or above. Part-time students who earned a 4.0 GPA are noted with an asterisk. 
 
Arenzville – Abigail F. Perry*
 
Ashland – Cheyanne G. Carter*, Tejay A. Crumly*
 
Athens – Ilona M. Ivers*, Sydnee A. Magerl*, Kole G. Miller, Kristin L. Tobias, Scott Ward*
 
Auburn – Heather D. Eastman*, Sharon M. Hashman*, Jordyn M. Hughes, Luke D. Humphrey*, Benjamin L. Johnson, Jarrod L. Krofchick*, Jay M. Marr*, Marlena A. Roate*, Stephanie R. Voyles*
 
Beardstown – Tammie L. Brown, Doriley Carrero Concepcion*, Amelia M. Davidsmeyer*, Isabella G. Davidsmeyer*, Britney A. Davis*, Nancy B. Davis*, Lisbeth Escobar*, Ruby K. Fanshier*, Galdino Guijosa, Ross W. Hymes, Michael Martinez*, Sergio N. Perez, Mauro Pineda Rios*, Shayna A. Price*, Maria I. Ruiz*, Elli L. Taylor, Armando Trujillo
 
Beason – Darrell V. Rankin*
 
Bluff Springs – Brice M. Krohe
 
Bluffs – Sarah A. Waters*
 
Buffalo – Sean K. Fleck*, Isaiah E. Torres, Scott J. Zuehlke*
 
Butler – Mercedes L. Jones
 
Canton – Samuel V. Teresi
 
Carlinville – Josh L. Bounds*, Nicole J. Kessinger
 
Carrollton – Ethan W. Davidson, Madison P. Mountain*, Emily M. Schmidt*, Benjamin D.                Stringer*
 
Chandlerville – Micah K. Carlock*, Taylor J. Danner*, Jennifer L. Haggerty*, Kayla L. Witherell*
 
Chapin – Gretchen N. Hart, Elizabeth D. Morgan*, Bradney L. Mullens, Elizabeth A. Ruggles*
 
Chatham – Nicholas M. Bolin*, Hanna A. Brazier, Camryn C. Broderick*, Isabella M. Cipolla-Pruitt*, Toni S. Clark, Unique M. Collins, Alaina R. Coonrod*, Jessica Daum, Christian K. Dejaynes*, Maria Delaporte*, Jordan M. Fields, Michael W. Ford, Itzel Gonzalez, Matthew J. Goss, Nikia L. Hall, Brody J. Johnson*, Melissa K. Johnson*, Jared E. Johnson, Kourtney A. Lauterbach, David L. Lippert, Cynthia R. McBride, Sean P. McCormick, Shavosia S. McDowell, Bryce A. McMinn*, Brittany P. McMinn, Sydney A. Meadows, Matthew Z. Montgomery, Caleb J. Mueller, Michael J. Neuger, Jessica Pierce*, Lisa M. Robinson*, Blake X. Sattler*, Taylor M. Shamhart, Emily D. Shereda, Patrick M. Vanetten, Michael R. Watts*, Matthew F. Wells*
 
Coffeen – Justin N. Kershaw, Norman D. Montgomery*, Emily D. Pickens*
 
Collinsville – Kaitlyn Hall*
 
Dawson – Hannah J. Anderson, Amber N. Barnard, Lindsey Kriener*
 
Decatur – Zachary R. Lucassian
 
Divernon – Caitlyn Guidish
 
Easton – Drew N. Hooper
 
Edinburg – Bailey J. Brookens*, Lauren M. Colonius*, Zachary T. Duff*, Hannah M. Royer*, Travis R. Staab*, Michael W. Steinkuehler*
 
Elkhart – Morris J. Akers*, Kathy L. Jones*
 
Franklin – Abby J. Crow, Amanda L. Thatcher, Kacey N. Tillery*
 
Girard – Brandi R. Broaddus, Kwynn E. Gregory, Elijah D. Griffith*, Aron D. Tamosaitis, Ashley A. Vice
 
Greenview – Holly R. Broch*, McKienzy R. Janssen*
 
Hartsburg – Sydney A. Barnard*
 
Hettick – Eugenia Harbaugh*
 
Hillsboro – James A. Batterson*, Hayley C. Callahan*, Keltney M. Chamberlin, Angela R. Harvey*, Aaron Leisure, Aaron B. Savage*, Maegen L. Trone
 
Interlochen, Mich. – Heather L. Whipple
 
Irving – Kimberly L. Currie*
 
Jacksonville – Taylor Barwick*, Suman Bhandari, David J. Buster*, Tyleisha A. Cave, Lydia M. Churchill, Juliann E. Clemons*, Bradyn G. Coad, Brianna N. Craig*, McKayla M. Critchelow*, Krista M. Defrisco, Julsi Grace Diakabana, Andrew M. Dorwart*, Kloe J. Doyle*, Andrew C. Frields*, Regina K. Fry, Javonn S. Gardner*, Gavin L. Gass, Lisa Gochanour, Taylor L. Goodall*, Toi A. Haley*, Bradley R. Haptonstall, Brandy M. Hayes, Colby A. Huff*, Kiley J. Hutton*, Mindi L. Johnson*, Maggie R. Kaylor, Jessica M. Kiel*, Joseph R. Knuth*, Morgan M. Lonergan*, Derek W. Mansholt*, Kaliya Mapes*, Nikki R. Marshall*, Arielle T. McGee*, Margaret V. Miller*, Tucker M. Murray*, Joseph S. Nix*, Alison R. Orris*, Davelyn P. Pasamonte*, Andy Peacock*, Cora M. Price, Christopher D. Reeves, Jacob A. Rhea, Ashley R. Shawgo*, Stephanie O. Sieving*, Matthew T. Smith*, Alicia D. Springer*, Sadi M. Stengel*, Matthew J. Von Der Heyde, Bailee M. Wali-Uddin, Severa T. Watters*, Kaitlin T. Westrope*
 
Jerome – Matthew M. Cook*
 
Kincaid – Kimberly D. Moore, Dylan M. Schierer*, Trevor J. Slovick*, Taylor N. Tucker*
 
Knoxville – Harly L. Osborne
 
Lincoln – Nicholas A. Compton, Kayleb Galvin*, Zachary A. Montcalm*
 
Litchfield – Whitley L. Barto*, Jacob S. Bates*, Lee A. Darte*, Ashley M. Dotson, Terrie R. Grimes*, Adam M. Jackson*, Sarah I. Painter*, Renee L. Sawyer*, Jason N. Shell*
 
Loami – Macy A. Byer*, Kristyn L. Lehman*, Samantha A. Mies*, Ethan S. Mudd*, Faith J. Nuss*, John M. Sheedy*
 
Manchester – Isabella R. Hoots*
 
Mason City – Lauren E. Auxier*, Lindsay K. Auxier*, Jeron L. Stevens*
 
Mechanicsburg – Dylan A. Cox, Ashley N. Dennis*, Rachel C. Fishburn*, Joshua A. Krumme*, Haylee J. Sagle*
 
Meredosia – Melanie M. Scheafer*
 
Morrisonville – Natalia D. Cina*, Courtney R. Hagan*, Madeline M. Massie, Geoffrey W. Oller*, Kayla L. Page*, Jhett M. Walker*, Holly I. Woods*
 
Mount Auburn – Libby C. Campbell*, Tasha L. Keith, Trent M. Matthews*
 
Mount Olive – Blake A. Ellington, Sarah A. Fiore*, Erin M. Fyalka*, Mathew M. Marietta*, Ann L. Wasylenko*
 
Mount Pulaski – Dennis L. Clemons*, Jewel L. King*, Kiersten N. Meagher
 
Murrayville – Brandy M. Broaddus*, Kayla J. Coumbes*, Whitney E. Kunz*, Phillip I. Warren
 
New Berlin – Pierce A. Bergschneider*, Malena A. Bixby*, Brighten R. Blackwell*, Taylor M. Buehrle, Kyle J. Dickman*, Jacob J. Fuchs, Evan M. Harness*, Daniel P. Kloppe*, Carson H. Leonard*, Dustin P. Lucht*, Katelin L. Peters*, Jack C. Rogers*, Braeden J. Scheerer*, Connor L. Schutz*, Elizabeth A. Small*, Ashley M. Stephens, Abigail O. Stockton*
 
Nokomis – Callie F. Barnes, Heather N. Cachera*, Macee E. Eisenbarth, Anthony M. Hazdra, Katie E. Janssen*, Ryan A. Janssen*, Cassandra J. Jett, Sophia R. Keller*, Lucas A. Kimbro*, William M. Morrison*, Zachary G. Schmitz, Jared M. Spears*, Alexander S. Tosetti
 
Ohlman – Alexa S. Cassidy*, Ian B. Logue*
 
Owaneco – Jacob A. Muncy*
 
Pawnee – Mallory K. Dougherty, Jeffrey B. Jarrett, Jacob   R. Keenan*, Jack W. Kratochvil*, Emily E. Roseberry, Wyatt T. Sims*, Kaylie G. Sitze*, Dana L. Tindell, Emily M. Uhrich
 
Petersburg – Casey L. Beggs*, Stephanie J. Greene*, Catherine E. Montgomery, Nathan J. Ramos*, Wynndermere N. Shaw*, Marion L. Stonecipher*
 
Pleasant Plains – Margaret P. Becker, Michael W. Blean*, Michelle R. Clark, Paul R. Duarte-Noe*, Kevin A. Heideman*, Adrianna M. Trader*, Max W. Ulrich*, Holly A. Vanveldhuizen*, Karlee J. Wyatt*, Jacob A. Zwilling
 
Raymond – Katie K. Meisner*
 
Riverton – Rollie O. Dennison, Jacob M. Fisher, Calista D. Higginbotham*, Tristan M. Hodson*, Carson P. Julian*, Tom L. McCloughan*, Elizabeth        R. Melton*, Timothy N. Rogers*
 
Rochester – Jillian L. Aldrich*, Dennis C. Archey, Kaitlin E. Ayers*, Betsy A. Barrett*, Tyler J. Barton*, Bailey S. Beggs, Adria J. Boudouris*, Brayden D. Butler, Brock W. Casey, Blake Z. Charles, Molly S. Check*, Lauren E. Clare*, DAnte M. Cox*, Michael R. Custeau, Taylor J. Damarin*, Josie R. Deatherage*, Danielle C. Dilley, Kalyn J. Dixon*, Paige A. Dowllar*, Isabella P. Drum*, Kelsie G. Etherton*, Cameron A. Fairbanks*, Riley N. Fuller*, Morgan S. Gabriel*, Mary C. Gegen*, Mia A. Graham*, Jack M. Hart*, Meana M. Jacobs*, Emma L. Jiroutek*, Corwin R. Krippel, Gregory T. Kurtenbach, Autumn S. Leone, Luke D. Lohmar*, Selah R. Magruder*, Ryan M. McClintock*, Colten M. McMasters*, Kathleen K. McMasters, Jason P. Miller*, Mitchell D. Morris*, Mollie S. Morrisey*, Ryan D. O'Dell*, Jonathan M. Oshesky, Madison K. Parnell*, Grace Petty, Makayla R. Prince, Julia L. Runions, William J. Ryan, Lindsey A. Sapetti*, Sophia J. Skerston*, Braden A. Stock*, Sarah K. Thevenot, Paige M. Thing*, James O. Transue*, Delaney A. Tucker*, Haylee E. Vaughn, Brody D. Westfall, Autumn M. Wilkerson, Paige M. Zolnierek*
 
Roselle – Carson M. Vance*
 
Savannah – Philip Mwaniki
 
Sherman – Emily N. Higgerson*, Alexandra M. Krug, Rachel R. Lesko, Caleb P. Poe*, Heather M. Prior*, Kimberly N. Zemaitis*
 
South Jacksonville – Hannah R. Cook*
 
Spaulding – Lexy L. Truter*
 
Springfield – Cynthia L. Abbott*, Sondus Abu Saad*, Abdulrasaq Adepoju*, Amy L. Agirbas, Nicholas C. Aguilar*, Paris N. Allison, William J. Alvarez, Eric D. Anderson*, Erika N. Andrews, Morgan E. Antonacci*, Lucas S. Arends*, Madilyn N. Arnold*, Stephanie A. Atteberry*, Emma N. Bachman, Dashay Bailey*, Kelsi M. Bales*, Kyle J. Ballweg, David E. Balster, Nathen P. Barto*, Colton E. Bates*, Travis W. Behl*, Christina J. Belcher*, Kanoelehua P. Bender*, Jami R. Berle*, Ashley Bertino*, Steven J. Bey*, Maddie S. Bishop, Melissa R. Bland*, Chelsea R. Bline*, Tiffany A. Bly*, Cory A. Bonacorsi*, Latonya L. Booker*, James A. Borland, Kayden D. Boston*, Kayla Boston, Kayleigh Boston, Rhett A. Bradley, Scott R. Bramblett*, Megan L. Brand*, Emily Brenneisen, Zachary L. Brewer*, Jalynne L. Brewer, Jeremiah C. Brincken*, Gabriel J. Britton, Isabel E. Brodt, Brandi M. Brogdon, Kathryn J. Brown, Jack Q. Buerkett*, Katrina L. Burgess*, Eric J. Burke*, Chelsea Button*, Samuel J. Caldwell*, Sierra K. Cameron*, Grace E. Campbell*, Sally N. Capranica*, Jillian R. Capriotti*, Lucy N. Carley*, Alexis C. Carroll, Emma M. Carter*, Jonathan Cellini*, Serge N. Chioffo*, Spencer K. Cochran, Lanetta M. Cole, Alvin J. Coleman*, Hope M. Collier, Aubrey E. Coons, Maycee F. Cordes, Heather D. Cormier, Adam R. Coughlin, Jason M. Courville*, Jacob W. Crafton*, Amarissa R. Cremeens*, Nathaniel C. Cross*, Jordyn K. Crouch*, Joseph Crum, Anna M. Crumbaugh*, William A. Cummings*, Levi D. Cycholl*, Sara F. Daniels, Breann M. Davis, Jackson E. Davis, John-Michael C. Davis, Andrew Day*, Bradley L. Deal*, Elvira A. Del Rosario*, Lindsay Delahunty*, Reier V. Deloney*, Jatin S. Dhamrait*, Alayna A. Dolan*, Dartanyon L. Doss*, Wayne H. Dunwoody*, Ellena E. Dyer*, Jenna M. Eames, Alicia R. Eddington, Brea A. Elston*, Jennifer L. Emerich, Christopher D. Emerson*, Lindy J. Erude, Sophia L. Eves*, Charles B. Faingold*, Noah H. Faingold, Zachary D. Farris, Emily M. Faxon, Hope M. Fischer, Lauren J. Flesher*, Jason T. Forgas*, Charissa L. Fox, Jack E. Friedewald*, Aaron D. Frisbie*, Kory L. Fry*, Katherine E. Gagnor, Dante Galeana, Danielle N. Gales*, Adrianne M. Garnett*, Colleen A. Gatton*, Andreas G. Geranios*, Caleb T. Giacomini*, Jonathan R. Gilson*, N. Violet Goossens*, Joseph E. Gossett*, Shana M. Gray, Katie V. Greenwood*, Chitrankeith S. Guntupalli*, Zachary Haag, Ashton Hamilton*, Nicholas Hancock*, Robert W. Harmon, Annalise K. Harms*, Rachel A. Harris, Grayson D. Hatch*, Davis L. Hay, Halie D. Hayes*, Tiara N. Hearn*, Ashley N. Henderson*, Chastity S. Henderson*, Matthew G. Herren, Farrell E. Herron, Miranda B. Herzog, Luke J. Hildebrand*, Marcus E. Holmes*, Ross E. Hoover*, Steven M. Horton*, Kayla E. Houston*, Zackary J. Howell*, Summer C. Hulcher*, Paridzai Huni*, Savage P. Hutton*, Varsha V. Iyer, Jenna M. Jackson, Jade M. Jennings*, Mark E. Jockwig, Ben A. Joens, Alexandra I Jones*, Jennifer E. Juhl*, Kaitlin M. Karl*, Madison R. Kauffman*, Patrick Kelly*, Nicholas S. Kelly, Theaibold Kennon III, Sophia I. Kessler, Anjelika Kinser*, Rachel Knox*, Jillian A. Korte*, Alexander T. Kuhlman, Ella M. Kurmann*, Anna M. Lamsargis, Dylan A. Laub*, Christina F. Law*, Sarra T. Lawson*, Brian Layden*, Alyssa Lessman, Jeremy D. Lingard*, Jacinda F. Linger, Amanda M. Little*, Janiah E. Lofton*, Erica D. Logan*, Victoria S. Longstaff*, Kelsey D. Lucas*, Breckyn A. Lyons, Marissa M. Mack*, John M. Malan*, Jennifer N. Markovic*, Pamela M. Markusson*, Joel P. Mason, Ashley M. Mathis*, Hannah E. Matrisch, Grace M. Mayes*, Julia K. Mayfield*, Rachel B. Mays*, Adam B. McAllister, Morgan A. McCann, Margaret A. McCloud*, Jennifer L. McCullar*, Lauren E. McDowell*, Alyssa McGarvey*, McKaylee G. McKenzie*, Robert O. McQuinn*, Sierra R. Mefford*, Michael L. Melcher*, Sydney Miller*, Natalie G. Miller, Allen W. Mitchell, April M. Mohn*, Brittany M. Morales*, Lesa Anne M. Moss*, Lyndsie P. Most-Gephart*, Paige N. Motley*, Gabriel Murphy*, Cymone Murray*, Holly N. Nafziger*, Monique L. Nally*, Therese R. Naumovich*, Yvette N. Ndi*, Aubree L. Nerland, Griffin M. Neuweg*, Meredith M. Niermann*, Kelsey L. O'Connor*, Jean G. Odou, Mikaiah L. Okasili, Chibueze S. Okoroego, Paige H. Olson*, Michael A. Parkins, Kush R. Patel*, Priya H. Patel, Alexandra M. Peddie*, Nicole D. Pedigo*, Ashley A. Phillips, Stephanie N. Porter, Jessica A. Powell, Karrie S. Prescott*, Jessica Price*, Alex C. Pryor, Erin R. Quinn*, Dylan D. Rabe, Nahum Rabin, Tinnie R. Randall-Davenport*, Chase E. Rath*, Heather A. Rauscher*, Andrew C. Rawls*, Michael D. Rayburn*, Jodi E. Resendez*, Shaling A. Reynolds, Marianella E. Rivera, Abigail G. Roberts*, Hannah M. Roberts, Andrew T. Robinson*, Jessica O. Robinson*, Shannon L. Robinson*, Erika E. Rolando, Zachary Rottinghaus*, William E. Running*, Adrian M. Russo*, Maria D. Samon*, Jaylynn M. Schackel, Josilyn M. Schmedeke*, Hannah M. Schorfheide*, Tyler J. Schroeder, Kennedy K. Schurman*, Chanel M. Schwartz*, Allison C. Scott*, Melanie Scott, Paul M. Seitz, Keith A. Shedlebower*, Carson J. Siddens*, Bonita Silas, Elizabeth M. Sims*, Amy M. Sivak*, Michael R. Sliwa, Miranda G. Smith, Ethan B. Sommer, Oda E. Sorto, Nicholas Spartz*, Matthew W. Spencer*, Andrew C. Speth*, Blake M. Sphar, Sydney J. Spier*, Cody R. Spoonmore, Jennifer M. Stark*, Shaelyn L. Steele, Stephanie R. Stefancic, Riley Steinkamp, Debra S. Stone, Kylee A. Stoutamyer*, Baylee M. Sullivan*, Makenna O. Sutker*, Neal A. Taylor, Billie J. Thomas*, Sarah E. Thompson, Abbigail K. Thurman*, Kelsey P. Tinder*, Joseph H. Tisckos*, Wivine Y. Toronzoni*, Brandon L. Trumpy, Jessica L. Volk*, Amanda M. Voudrie*, Terrance A. Walls, Travis S. Walters*, Avia Wang*, Sally Wardell*, Paul D. Watson*, Danielle L. Wavering*, Zane M. Weidner, Ryan R. Welch*, Donnella D. Weller, Kendall S. Wellman*, Baylee R. Whitnall*, Olivia R. Whitney*, Claire L. Willacker*, Emily G. Willard, Samantha D. Willett*, Brianna D. Williams*, Jontae L. Williams-Davis, Keldon C. Wilson*, Liberty Wilson, Brenda J. Winters, Kaylee J. Wobig*, Elizabeth M. Wright*, Madelyn M. Wycoff*, Brady R. Wycoff, Paula J. Wykoff*, Mary Wyman, Audrey M. Yates*, David Ye*, Brittany M. Zimmerman*, Ayla M. Zueck*, Kennedy L. Herman*
 
Stonington – Margaret E. Holthaus*
 
Tallula – Sheldon D. Tucker*
 
Taylor Springs – Cheyenne M. Pruitt*
 
Taylorville – Kristina G. Allen*, Jeremy L. Alwerdt*, Victoria Anselm*, Nathaniel R. Atchison*, George S. Austif*, Mason C. Bates*, Ryan J. Bates*, Dixie L. Beck, Curtiss A. Belsher, Rebekah S. Berger*, Brian E. Bialas*, Ryan S. Bowsher*, Marissa E. Burkey*, Kyle Cearlock*, Madeline N. Colonius*, Jared K. Cravens, Mason A. Crowe*, Sean M. Czajkowski*, Abigail J. Danielson*, Natali B. Daum*, Nicole L. Erwin-Gaynor, Lauren R. Evans, Gary L. German*, Hunter J. Hamman-Taylor*, Kade R. Helton*, Megan C. Jamison*, Alexandria K. Jones, Ashley M. Karaianis*, Mercedes L. Kennedy*, Melanie M. Kilduff*, Miah K. Klay, Meghan M. Leach, Emily A. Leers*, Christina J. Lowe*, Macy D. Mann*, Keegan R. Maxheimer*, Averi N. McCullough*, Chance L. McKinney*, Alexis R. Millburg*, Ginger M. Miller*, Sydney M. Miller*, Caleb Z. Mizeur, Talia Moffett, Damon E. Moore*, Emma M. Moore*, Alexander J. Morelock*, Owen D. Morrison*, Hannah L. Nation*, Hannah R. Neisler, Zachary W. Nobles*, Dominic M. Orr, Dhara S. Patel*, Chloe M. Reed*, Reeves L. Reindl*, Camryn P. Reyling*, Alli B. Richards, Haley M. Shull*, Cameron X. Stephens*, Emily J. Thorpe, Patrick J. Uhrich*, Devon M. Wemple*, Brittany Wendland*, Macey K. Westrick*, Sophie J. Whetsell, Stacey R. Whitehead*, Kyley A. Wolf*
 
Virden – April L. Bergman*, Acasia Q. Dirig*, Ozlynn D. Kaylor, Lyndsay N. Kenady*, Julia G. McCready, Kaylee R. Sonneborn*, Brian L. Spencer*, Grant M. Strickler, Corey M. Thompson*, Billie J. Wilson*
 
Virginia – Joseph H.Orr*, Chloe N. Reynolds*
 
Waggoner – Rachael M. Gorman, Morgan Hart, Aaron P. Pope*
 
Walshville – Bailey E. Webster
 
Washington – Allison J. Schott*
 
Waverly – Heather R. Brummett, Chrystian C. Curtis*, Payton J. Hermes*, Atwood J. Huff*, Abigail R. McCue*, Amanda M. Power*, Andrea Wisdom
 
White Hall – Reese C. Fowler, Alexus N. Holland*
 
Williamsville – Sidney L. Craig*, Haylee L. Kirkman*, Keri J. Ragan*
 
Winchester – Samantha C. Ayala*, Gabriel B. Cox*, Cole Howard, Bailey L. Mason
 

Scroll To Top